Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124* Lee Thomason Orbost Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
83 Koby Noonan Lucknow Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
60 Lincoln Robinson Lucknow Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
58 Max Welsh Orbost Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
56* Shane O'Shannassy West Bairnsdale Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
51 Mel Irish Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
50 Morgan Jones Bruthen Cricket Club C Grade ReserveSF 1 Lucknow Cricket Club
50* Beau Hack St Marys Nagle Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
47 Matt Baylis Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
46* Jessie Hack St Marys Nagle Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/64 Jonny Lash Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
5/15 Philip T Price Wy Yung Cricket Club C Grade ReserveSF 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
4/18 Sean Phillipson Wy Yung Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
4/27 Lachlan Alexander St Marys Nagle Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
4/69 Luke Endley Orbost Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
3/4 Aiden Williams West Bairnsdale Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
3/6 Koby Noonan Lucknow Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
3/8 Beckie Stevens Lindenow Cricket Club C Grade ReserveSF 1 Wy Yung Cricket Club
3/11 Jessie Hack St Marys Nagle Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
3/12 Brayden Radford Paynesville Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Bruthen Cricket Club
3/13 Sean Sroczynski Bruthen Cricket Club C Grade ReserveSF 1 Lucknow Cricket Club
3/22 Brian Collier Lucknow Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
3/29 Austin Toms West Bairnsdale Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
3/29 Darcy Murray Wy Yung Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Ken Corken West Bairnsdale Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
30 Joshua M Weeks Bruthen Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
20 adam hudson West Bairnsdale Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
200Jayden Price Orbost Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
200Scott Dare Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
200Daniel Gledhill Wy Yung Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
200Raymond Stevens Wy Yung Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
101Flynn Thompson St Marys Nagle Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club
11 Jai Kaushik West Bairnsdale Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
110Matt Baylis Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Orbost Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/250 Lucknow C GradeSF 1 Orbost
8/246 Orbost A GradeSF 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale
9/245 Lindenow South Glenaladale A GradeSF 1 Orbost
5/167 St Marys Nagle B GradeSF 1 Orbost
5/133 Paynesville B GradeSF 1 Bruthen
10/131 Bruthen B GradeSF 1 Paynesville
5/125 Bruthen C Grade ReserveSF 1 Lucknow
9/122 Lucknow C Grade ReserveSF 1 Bruthen
2/117 West Bairnsdale C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle
10/112 Wy Yung C Grade ReserveSF 1 Lindenow

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
125 L Thomason-M Welsh Orbost A GradeSF 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale
109* J Hack-B Hack St Marys Nagle B GradeSF 1 Orbost
93 S O'Shannassy-t hudson West Bairnsdale C GradeSF 1 St Marys Nagle
80 B Matthews-L Robinson Lucknow C GradeSF 1 Orbost
76 S Dare-M Baylis Lindenow South Glenaladale A GradeSF 1 Orbost
69 K Noonan-L Kyle Lucknow C GradeSF 1 Orbost
63 M Irish-H Erfurth Lindenow South Glenaladale A GradeSF 1 Orbost
63 C Marsh-M Fountain Paynesville B GradeSF 1 Bruthen
62 L Robinson-K Noonan Lucknow C GradeSF 1 Orbost
52 C Hicks-G Piccone Lindenow C Grade ReserveSF 1 Wy Yung