Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
52 Joel Linford St Marys Nagle Cricket Club A Grade1 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
52 Ryan Halford West Bairnsdale Cricket Club A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
45* Brodie Anderson West Bairnsdale Cricket Club A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
36 Alex Hulme Orbost Cricket Club A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
35* Chris Mathers Buchan Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lucknow Cricket Club
29* Jamie Donnelly Lindenow Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
26 harry singh Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
26* Griffin Sherritt Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club Under 162 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
26* Kobe Smith Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club Under 162 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
24 Lachlan McDonald Paynesville Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
24 Nathan Pruscino St Marys Nagle Cricket Club A Grade1 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/20 Ricky Tatnell St Marys Nagle Cricket Club A Grade1 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
3/1 Griffin Sherritt Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club Under 162 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
3/6 Campbell Holland Paynesville Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
3/12 Chris Greaves Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
3/15 Peter Clay Orbost Cricket Club A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
3/19 Jamie Donnelly Lindenow Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
3/28 Brodie Anderson West Bairnsdale Cricket Club A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
2/0 Rodney S Clack Paynesville Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
2/2 Jarrod Callaway Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
2/4 Cooper S Hutton Lindenow Cricket Club Under 162 1 Wy Yung Cricket Club
2/9 Justin Page Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
2/9 Brad Campbell Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
2/10 Shane Rabbitt Paynesville Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
2/10 Jake Keown Paynesville Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
2/11 Jack Kennedy Bruthen Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Wy Yung Cricket Club
2/11 Tye Aston Bruthen Cricket Club Under 162 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
2/18 Jack E Welsh Orbost Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Bruthen Cricket Club
2/20 Noah Greaves Paynesville Cricket Club Under 162 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
2/20 nathan dean Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
2/22 Liam Giove West Bairnsdale Cricket Club A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
2/25 Patrick St John Lindenow Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
2/31 Luke Endley Orbost Cricket Club A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Max Welsh Orbost Cricket Club A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
200Chris Hammond West Bairnsdale Cricket Club A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
200Sam WATTS West Bairnsdale Cricket Club A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle Cricket Club
10 Ben Healey Lindenow Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
10 Brad Campbell Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
10 harry singh Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
10 Koby Noonan Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
10 Logan Kyle Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
10 matthew longhurst Lindenow Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
10 Wayne Comer Paynesville Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Lindenow Cricket Club
10 Griffin Sherritt Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
10 Zac O'Keefe Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club B Grade1 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
10 Jack Hodson Bruthen Cricket Club Under 162 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
10 Kowan Crawford Bruthen Cricket Club Under 162 1 West Bairnsdale Cricket Club
10 Bradley Gibbs Lucknow Cricket Club C Grade1 1 Buchan Cricket Club
10 Alex Hulme Orbost Cricket Club A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
10 Nick Hulme Orbost Cricket Club A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
10 Jack Tough Paynesville Cricket Club Under 162 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club
10 Jamison Stewart Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club Under 162 1 Paynesville Cricket Club
10 Lochlan Wells Paynesville Cricket Club Under 162 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/223 Lindenow South Glenaladale A Grade1 1 Orbost
3/154 Lindenow South Glenaladale Under 162 1 Paynesville
10/138 Paynesville White C Grade1 1 Lindenow
5/125 West Bairnsdale A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle
7/123 St Marys Nagle A Grade1 1 West Bairnsdale
10/111 Lindenow C Grade1 1 Paynesville White
4/89 Orbost A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale
6/88 West Bairnsdale Under 162 1 Bruthen
9/61 Bruthen Under 162 1 West Bairnsdale
5/61 Wy Yung Under 162 1 Lindenow

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
79 B Anderson - R Halford West Bairnsdale A Grade1 1 St Marys Nagle
50 C Mathers - PD McGuinn Buchan C Grade1 1 Lucknow
36 N Pruscino - J Linford St Marys Nagle A Grade1 1 West Bairnsdale
35 J Donnelly - S Dixon Lindenow C Grade1 1 Paynesville White
34 J Linford - H Nancarrow St Marys Nagle A Grade1 1 West Bairnsdale
26 A Hulme - M Welsh Orbost A Grade1 1 Lindenow South Glenaladale