Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BCA 2018/19 A Grade Draw
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Lakes Entrance Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Orbost   def   Meerlieu Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Wy Yung   def   West Bairnsdale Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM St Marys Nagle   def   Lucknow Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Lucknow   def   Lakes Entrance Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   West Bairnsdale Lindenow South Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   St Marys Nagle Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Orbost Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   drew   West Bairnsdale Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Meerlieu   drew   Lucknow Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Orbost   drew   Lindenow South Glenaladale Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   drew   Wy Yung Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   West Bairnsdale Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def by   Orbost Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   St Marys Nagle Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Meerlieu Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
Round 5
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Orbost   def by   West Bairnsdale Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Lucknow Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def by   Lakes Entrance Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 6
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   drew   Meerlieu Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   drew   Wy Yung Lindenow South Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Lucknow   drew   Orbost Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   drew   West Bairnsdale Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 7
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   Lindenow South Glenaladale Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   West Bairnsdale Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Lakes Entrance Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Orbost   def by   St Marys Nagle Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 8
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Orbost   def   West Bairnsdale Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Meerlieu Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   Wy Yung Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   drew   St Marys Nagle Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 9
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Orbost   def   Lucknow Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   Lakes Entrance Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
22 Dec 18 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   drew   West Bairnsdale Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 10
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def by   Wy Yung Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Lucknow Lindenow South Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def by   Orbost Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def   Meerlieu Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 11
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   Orbost Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   St Marys Nagle Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   Wy Yung Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 12
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def by   Lucknow Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   drew   Meerlieu Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Orbost   drew   Wy Yung Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 13
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   Meerlieu Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Orbost Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   St Marys Nagle Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   Lakes Entrance Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 14
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def by   Lindenow South Glenaladale Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Orbost   def   Lakes Entrance Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   Wy Yung Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def   Lucknow Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def by   Orbost Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   West Bairnsdale Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
FINAL
10 Feb 19 10:30AM Wy Yung   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def by   Orbost Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 18 Mar 19 1:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.