Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BCA A grade 2019/20
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def by   Lucknow Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Meerlieu Lindenow South Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM Orbost   def by   Lakes Entrance Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   St Marys Nagle Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   Wy Yung Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Lakes Entrance Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   tied   Orbost Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   West Bairnsdale Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def by   Lakes Entrance Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def by   St Marys Nagle Lindenow South Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Orbost   def by   West Bairnsdale Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   Lucknow Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
Round 4
26 Oct 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def   Wy Yung Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Orbost   drew   Lucknow Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   Lakes Entrance Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
Round 5
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def   Wy Yung Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Orbost   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def by   Meerlieu Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Lucknow   def   Lakes Entrance Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def by   Meerlieu Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Lakes Entrance Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Orbost   def   St Marys Nagle Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   Lucknow Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 7
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Lakes Entrance Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   Orbost Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Lucknow   def   Meerlieu Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
Round 8
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def by   Wy Yung Lindenow South Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   Lakes Entrance Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Lucknow   def   St Marys Nagle Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   Orbost Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
Round 9
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Orbost Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Lucknow Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def   Lakes Entrance Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def   Meerlieu Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   Wy Yung Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def   Orbost Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def by   West Bairnsdale Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
Round 11 BCA Centenary round- 35 Over matches
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   West Bairnsdale Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Lindenow South Glenaladale   def   Orbost Glenaladale Recreation Reserve (Glenaladale Recreation Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   St Marys Nagle Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def   Lucknow Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 12
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   St Marys Nagle Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM West Bairnsdale   def by   Lindenow South Glenaladale Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   Orbost Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def by   Meerlieu Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 13
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Lindenow South Glenaladale Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   def   West Bairnsdale Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM St Marys Nagle   def by   Lucknow Nagle College (Nagle College - Oval #1) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Orbost   def   Meerlieu Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 14
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Lucknow   def by   Lindenow South Glenaladale Lucknow Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Lakes Entrance   drew   St Marys Nagle Lakes Entrance Recreation Reserve Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Orbost   def by   Wy Yung Orbost Recreation Reserve Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Meerlieu   def   West Bairnsdale Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM Meerlieu   def by   Lindenow South Glenaladale Meerlieu Reserve (Meerlieu Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM Wy Yung   def   Orbost Wy Yung Recreation Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
23 Feb 20 10:15AM West Bairnsdale   def   Meerlieu Bairnsdale City Oval (Bairnsdale City Oval - Oval #1) Official result
FINAL
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM Wy Yung   drew   Lindenow South Glenaladale Lindenow Sports Ground (Lindenow Sports Ground - Oval #1) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 17 Mar 20 11:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.